Update

Muft Shiksha™ एक 100% Free Education Portal है 🇮🇳, जिसका उद्देश्य Class 9–12 के हर विद्यार्थी तक High-Quality Education को पूरी तरह मुफ्त पहुँचाना है। 🇮🇳 हम मानते हैं कि अच्छी शिक्षा किसी student की आर्थिक स्थिति पर निर्भर नहीं होनी चाहिए। 🇮🇳 हर विद्यार्थी को वही Quality Study Material, MCQs, Quizzes, Exam Preparation, Concept-Based Learning और Bilingual Support मिलना चाहिए, जो आमतौर पर महंगी Coaching या Premium Platforms में मिलता है। Muft Shiksha™ 🇮🇳 इसी सोच के साथ बनाया गया है

Subjects

RELATED QUESTIONS

Educational Rights

Class 9 Civics के इस tag से जुड़े questions।

Class 9 · Civics

Which answer correctly gives two main aspects of cultural and educational rights?

Class 9 · Civics

In which situation do cultural rights strengthen the right to equality?

Class 9 · Civics

Which statement correctly shows the limit of cultural and educational rights?

Class 9 · Civics

Cultural and Educational Rights are related not only to education but also to which broader idea?

Class 9 · Civics

Why is mention of script along with language important in cultural rights?

Class 9 · Civics

If a student is denied admission in a state-aided school on the basis of religion which right is affected?

Class 9 · Civics

What is the correct difference between cultural right and educational right?

Class 9 · Civics

Article 30 is most closely related to which right?

Class 9 · Civics

A religious minority running an educational institution is an example of which right?

Class 9 · Civics

Under educational rights, what freedom do minority institutions get?

Class 9 · Civics

What benefit comes from giving minorities the right to run their educational institutions?

Class 9 · Civics

If a community has distinct traditions, which right helps protect them?

Class 9 · Civics

What is one simple purpose of educational rights?

Class 9 · Civics

Which democratic value is strengthened by Cultural and Educational Rights?

Class 9 · Civics

What is the simplest summary of Cultural and Educational Rights?

Class 9 · Civics

Which option gives a wrong meaning of educational rights?

Class 9 · Civics

Which example is most related to Cultural and Educational Rights?

Class 9 · Civics

Which statement about Cultural and Educational Rights is correct?

Class 9 · Civics

What freedom do minorities get under educational rights?

Class 9 · Civics

What is the main purpose of Cultural and Educational Rights?