Update

Muft Shiksha™ एक 100% Free Education Portal है 🇮🇳, जिसका उद्देश्य Class 9–12 के हर विद्यार्थी तक High-Quality Education को पूरी तरह मुफ्त पहुँचाना है। 🇮🇳 हम मानते हैं कि अच्छी शिक्षा किसी student की आर्थिक स्थिति पर निर्भर नहीं होनी चाहिए। 🇮🇳 हर विद्यार्थी को वही Quality Study Material, MCQs, Quizzes, Exam Preparation, Concept-Based Learning और Bilingual Support मिलना चाहिए, जो आमतौर पर महंगी Coaching या Premium Platforms में मिलता है। Muft Shiksha™ 🇮🇳 इसी सोच के साथ बनाया गया है

Subjects

RELATED QUESTIONS

Kheda Satyagraha

Class 10 General Knowledge के इस tag से जुड़े questions।

Class 10 · General Knowledge

The Kheda Satyagraha took place in which year?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

The demand for suspension of revenue in Kheda Satyagraha was based on which principle?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

On what moral basis was the demand to stop revenue payment made in the Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Which leader was prominently active with Gandhi in the Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

For what was collective discipline necessary in Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Why was it necessary to raise the demand for tax relief collectively in Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Why was collective discipline necessary in Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

In Kheda Satyagraha Gandhi and Patel organised peasants around what?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Why did peasants demand revenue relief in Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Kheda Satyagraha was associated with which state?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Kheda Satyagraha was mainly related to which demand?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

The demand of non-payment of revenue in Kheda Satyagraha was linked with which situation?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

The strategy of non-payment of revenue in Kheda Satyagraha was based on which condition?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

On what moral basis was the demand of non-payment of revenue made in Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

What was the main issue of the Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

What was the main demand of peasants in Kheda Satyagraha?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Kheda Satyagraha was related to which state?

Class 10 · General Knowledge

Kheda Satyagraha was mainly associated with which state?